Exhibitors

If you have a paper contract for a booth that you are mailing to Maureen Irvin and want to pay by credit card, click below

We gratefully acknowledge the support of our 2022 exhibitors. The Convention Joint Committee would like to thank the exhibitors for contributing to the success of another great convention, and we urge all of you to support them. We expect to see these exhibitors in 2023, January 31 – February 2, 2023.

42 MORO (For Tomorrow)

Adams County Nursery, Inc.

Advanced Agriculture LLC

AgBiome

Ag Choice Farm Credit/MidAtlantic Farm Credit

Agri-Dynamics Inc.

AgroFresh

Agro-K

AgroLab, Inc./Matrix Sciences, Inc.

Agro Research International

Aqua-Yield

Arctic Refrigeration

Arendtsville Garage

Atticus LLC

Autrusa Inc.

Avian Enterprises, LLC

BASF

Bakie Farm Initiative LLC

Bayer – Seminis

BCS/Wes Stauffer Equipment LLC

BDI Machinery Sales Inc.

Binkley & Hurst LP

Bio Safe Systems

Blu Flame Heaters, LLC

Bowsmith Inc.

Brandt

Business Resources, Inc.

C & O Nursery

CBC America

Catalytic Generators, LLC

Center for Schools & Communities (MEP)

Certis Biologicals

Chester Irwin Foods, LLC/Pilgrim Provisions

Clifton Seed Company

Cooper’s Mill

Country Folks Grower

CropCare

Dillman Farm

Drape Net North America

DuBois Agrinovation

Durand-Wayland, Inc

Evans Manufacturing Company, LLC

Farm Evolution

Farm Market Specialties

Farmer’s Choice Food Brands, Inc.

Fertrell

Fisher Real Estate Associates

Fisher Sprayer MFG

FMC Corporation

FruitScout

Full Circle Mushroom Compost LLC

Gowan Seed Company

Gowan USA

Great Lakes IPM

Green Star Cooperative, Inc.

Griffin Greenhouse

Growers Equipment Center Inc.

Growers Mineral Solutions

Growmark FS LLC

H.M. Clause, Inc.

Harris Seeds

Helena Agri Enterprises

Hillcrest Nursery Inc.

Hillside Cultivator Co. LLC

Honeycomb Basket

Hybrid Seed Company

Inter-County Bakers Inc.

Intercrate Inc.

International Paper

IPL/Macro

IPM Laboratories Inc.

Irritec

ISP Technologies

Iva Manufacturing

JD Associates

Johnny’s Selected Seeds

Keystone Bio Ag

Keystone Fence Supplies

Kirby Agri

KOBA Corp.

Kreher Enterprise

KULT-Kress LLC

LaGasse Machine & Fabrication, Inc.

Lambert Peat Moss, Inc.

Lee Rain Inc.

Marrone Bio

Martin’s Produce Supplies

McCutcheon Apple Products, Inc.

Mechanical Transplanter Co.

Meister Media Worldwide

Messick Farm Equipment, Inc.

Microbial Science Laboratories, LLC

Miller Chemical and Fertilizer, LLC

Monte Package Company

Morrissey Insurance

Moser Fruit Tree Sales – Grafting Systems

NE Seed

Nichino America, Inc.

Noble Orchards Software Solutions

Nolt’s Produce Supplies LLC

Nourse Farms, Inc.

Nutrien Ag Solutions

Ocean Organics Corp.

OESCO, Inc.

Olde Tradition Spice, Inc.

OMEX Agrifluids Inc. – USA

Orchard-Rite/Superior Wind Machines

ORO Agri

Otis S. Twilley Seed

PA Dept. of Agriculture/Crop Insurance

PA Dept. of Agriculture/Bureau of Food Safety

PA Dept. of Agriculture/PA Preferred

PA Office of Rural Health – Penn State Univ

Pabody Insurance & Financial

Pan American Seed

PCA – Supply Services

PDM Insurance Agency, Inc.

Peach Ridge Orchard Supply, Inc.

Penns Creek Welding

Pennsylvania Farm Bureau

Pennsylvania Service & Supply Inc.

Phil Brown Welding Corp.

Phoenix Labor Consultants

PittMoss LLC

Plant Food Company Inc.

PolyExpert Inc.

ProducePackaging.com

Provide Agro Corporation

Quality Fresh LLC

Robert Marvel Plastic Mulch

Rockford Package Supply

Rupp Seeds Inc.

Sakata Seed America, Inc.

Saunders Brothers Inc.

Saylor’s Farm and Crate LLC

Seedway, LLC

Shawnee Canning Company Inc.

Signs of the Seasons

Slimline Manufacturing Ltd.

DS Smith Packaging and Paper

Southern Delaware Truck Growers Association

Stokes Blueberry Farms and Nursery, Inc.

Stokes Seeds Inc.

Stoller USA

Summit Tree Sales, Inc.

Superb Horticulture

Syngenta

Table Rock Industries, LLC/Table Rock Markets

Tallman Family Farms LLC

Tew Mfg. Corp.

Texpak, Inc.

Thunderbird Plastics

Tilmor

Timac Agro

Toro Ag Irrigation

Trickl-Eez Irrigation Inc.

UPL NA

USDA NRCS

USDA NASS

Valent USA

Van Well Nursery

Verdesian Life Sciences

Victory Packaging

Wafler Nursery

Walker Bros. Inc.

Warner Packaging

Weller & Associates Inc.

Westbridge Agricultural Products

Willow Drive Nursery

Willsie Equipment Sales Inc.

J. S. Woodhouse Co., Inc.